Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2356,982
UaupesBrazil 5,1923,226
UbatubaBrazil 8,3755,204
UberabaBrazil 7,8844,899
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5481,584
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9276,169
UpernavikGreenland 3,1741,973
UummannaqGreenland 3,0651,905
UdineItaly 6,5764,086
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0714,394
UenoJapan 10,4326,483
UnzendakeJapan 10,8376,734
UrakawaJapan 9,4445,869
UshibukaJapan 10,9006,774
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1166,286
UwajimaJapan 10,7136,657
UkmergeLithuania 6,6144,110
UtenaLithuania 6,6384,125
UlaangomMongolia 9,3195,791
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5705,947
UlgiiMongolia 9,3935,837
UliastaiMongolia 9,5815,954
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4025,843
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6155,975
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3196,412
UfaRussia 7,9864,962
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2153,862
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1325,675
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3014,537
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9505,561
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8944,284
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3554,571
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8474,876
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6164,111
Umm BeninSudan 10,5386,548
UmeňSweden 5,8723,649
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2068,207
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9738,062
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9418,042
UrfaTurkey 8,7895,461
UsakTurkey 8,1125,041
Uman’Ukraine 7,3704,580
UzgorodUkraine 6,9414,313
Uniontown, PaUsa 700435
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 716445
Urbana, IlUsa 1,091678
Urbana, OhUsa 833518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -