Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3696,443
NeuquenArgentina 9,4855,894
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2005,717
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1348,783
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8549,852
NuriootpaAustralia 16,71310,386
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3241,444
NatitingouBenin 8,3145,166
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3595,194
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4895,897
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4075,846
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,597992
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,242772
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 929577
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6332,258
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3441,456
North Bay, OnCanada 169105
N’DjamenaChad 9,2215,730
NanchangChina 11,6197,220
NanjingChina 11,1976,958
NanningChina 12,3697,686
NicosiaCyprus 8,6355,366
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9733,712
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0341,886
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
NegeleEthiopia 11,5937,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5827,818
NandiFiji 12,5827,818
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0813,779
NancyFrance 5,9753,713
NantesFrance 5,5533,450
NiceFrance 6,3423,941
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1143,800
NurembergGermany 6,2283,870
NurnbergGermany 6,2263,869
NaxosGreece 7,9894,964
NanortalikGreenland 2,6211,629
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6571,651
NordGreenland 4,5002,796
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5621,592
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7744,831
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1887,573
New DelhiIndia 11,3387,045
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9934,346
NaganoJapan 10,1666,317
NagasakiJapan 10,8496,741
NagoJapan 11,5547,180
NagoyaJapan 10,3626,439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6047,211
NaraJapan 10,4506,494
NazeJapan 11,3187,033
NemuroJapan 9,2245,732
NiigataJapan 10,0086,219
NikkoJapan 10,1106,283
NobeokaJapan 10,8096,717
NairobiKenya 11,9477,424
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0835,644
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9456,180
NidaLithuania 6,4223,990
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7928,571
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3818,936
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5987,828
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6997,891
NaraMali 7,2664,515
NioroMali 7,1014,413
NemaMauritania 7,1564,447
NouakchottMauritania 6,3733,961
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7708,557
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1308,780
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5049,013
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2968,884
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8912,418
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9075,535
NiameyNiger 8,1265,050
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5243,432
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6903,536
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0043,110
NawabshahPakistan 11,2727,005
NokkundiPakistan 10,7786,698
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5744,707
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0458,107
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7214,176
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0785,641
NikolaevRussia 7,5964,720
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4205,232
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3034,538
NizneangarskRussia 8,6845,396
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7985,467
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4044,601
NovgorodRussia 6,6924,158
NovosibirskRussia 8,6335,365
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7418,539
No. 6Sudan 9,7936,085
NyalaSudan 9,9676,194
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9668,057
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1588,177
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9508,668
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8167,964
NarathiwatThailand 14,1908,818
NigdeTurkey 8,4845,272
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3655,820
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6844,775
Napoleon, NdUsa 746463
Napoleon, OhUsa 746463
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,327825
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0071,247
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7041,059
New Bedford, MaUsa 669416
New Brunswick, NjUsa 650404
New Castlen, PaUsa 591368
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,230765
New London, WiUsa 911566
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0871,297
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1001,305
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,328825
New YorkUsa 612380
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 655407
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 639397
Newark, NjUsa 637396
Newberry, MiUsa 671417
Newberry, ScUsa 1,387862
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9101,187
Newnan, GaUsa 1,582983
Newport, TnUsa 1,204748
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,372
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,011628
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6641,034
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6672,279
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7841,108
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9511,213
Norton, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Norwalk, OhUsa 675420
NdolaZambia 12,2727,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -