Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9084,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9894,343
EsquelArgentina 9,9026,153
EzeizaArgentina 9,1775,702
East SaleAustralia 16,29310,125
Esperance (po)Australia 17,90411,126
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90311,125
EssendonAustralia 16,44510,219
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3645,197
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8645,508
EspinosaBrazil 7,6074,727
Earlton, OnCanada 243151
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7041,680
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6991,677
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7011,679
Edson, AbCanada 2,8961,799
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6862,290
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2731,413
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9481,211
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7742,345
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8002,361
ErlianChina 10,0106,220
El CaranoColombia 4,4742,780
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1143,800
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0741,911
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1191,938
El ArishEgypt 9,0095,598
El TorEgypt 9,2385,740
ErfurtGermany 6,1323,810
EssenGermany 5,8683,647
EsfahanIran 9,8986,151
EilatIsrael 9,2075,722
EsashiJapan 9,5705,947
EldoretKenya 11,6887,263
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5085,909
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8903,660
EeldeNetherlands 5,7533,575
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8182,373
EnuguNigeria 9,0955,652
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4275,237
EvoraPortugal 5,5903,473
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2415,742
EkimcanRussia 8,6345,366
Elat’MaRussia 7,4254,614
ElistaRussia 8,2755,142
ErbogacenRussia 8,0845,023
EssejRussia 7,2924,531
Ed DueimSudan 10,3456,429
El FasherSudan 9,8726,135
El GeneinaSudan 9,6706,009
El ObeidSudan 10,2656,379
El ShowakSudan 10,5546,558
En NahudSudan 10,1746,322
EdirneTurkey 7,7084,790
ErzincanTurkey 8,6105,350
ErzurumTurkey 8,6775,392
EskisehirTurkey 8,0945,030
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5415,929
EntebbeUganda 11,5167,156
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0363,129
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0743,153
East Tawas, MiUsa 519322
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6261,010
Eastport, MeUsa 813505
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0971,303
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8451,146
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9441,829
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 813505
Elko, NvUsa 3,1301,945
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8571,154
Elmira, NyUsa 423263
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1281,944
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 371230
Erie, PaUsa 487303
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7101,063
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5622,214
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7311,076
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7742,345
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7371,701
Evansville, InUsa 1,216756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -