Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8694,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5164,049
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5164,049
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8324,245
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1525,687
AzulArgentina 9,3615,817
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77910,427
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25211,342
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,29310,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36510,169
AmberleyAustralia 15,2129,453
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9625,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2075,721
AimoresBrazil 8,1415,059
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5464,689
AltamiraBrazil 5,9993,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2443,880
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3605,195
ApodiBrazil 6,9414,313
AracajuBrazil 7,4914,655
AracuaiBrazil 7,8324,867
AragarcasBrazil 7,3254,552
AraxaBrazil 7,9024,911
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2474,503
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0432,512
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6791,043
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 985612
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,121696
AbecheChad 9,5225,917
AntofagastaChile 7,7484,815
AricaChile 7,1854,465
AltaiChina 9,5025,904
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0193,119
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9523,077
AraucaColombia 4,3702,715
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9821,853
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0611,902
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7535,439
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0245,607
AswanEgypt 9,5415,929
AsyutEgypt 9,1645,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7872,353
AsmaraEritrea 10,6916,643
AssabEritrea 11,1386,921
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2266,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5594,076
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7105,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,75911,036
AccraGhana 8,5685,324
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7314,804
AthensGreece 7,8124,855
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8354,869
AasiaatGreenland 2,8811,790
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2121,996
AputiteqGreenland 3,5202,187
AkureyriIceland 4,0852,538
AgraIndia 11,5137,154
AhmedabadIndia 11,7637,310
AkolaIndia 12,1657,560
AllahabadIndia 11,7997,332
AmritsarIndia 10,9456,801
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7099,140
AbadanIran 9,9166,162
ArakIran 9,6566,000
AlbengaItaly 6,3783,963
AlgheroItaly 6,6094,107
AmendolaItaly 7,0404,375
AnconaItaly 6,7564,198
ArezzoItaly 6,6594,138
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3075,162
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3525,190
AbashiriJapan 9,2065,721
AburatsuJapan 10,9226,787
AikawaJapan 10,0256,230
AjiroJapan 10,2966,398
AkitaJapan 9,7886,082
AkuneJapan 10,9126,781
AomoriJapan 9,6525,998
AsahikawaJapan 9,3015,780
AsosanJapan 10,7966,709
AmmanJordan 9,0655,633
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7786,076
AinaziLatvia 6,4203,990
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8588,612
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0628,738
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1658,803
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7858,566
AtarMauritania 6,4133,985
AgalegaMauritius 14,1388,786
AcapulcoMexico 3,8542,395
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6886,020
AltaiMongolia 9,7276,044
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7616,066
AgadirMorocco 5,9823,717
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7243,557
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9839,310
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5099,016
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1358,784
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1228,775
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6569,108
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1258,778
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9022,425
AgadezNiger 8,3045,160
AsuncionParaguay 8,1655,074
ArequipaPeru 6,9504,319
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6147,838
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5185,915
AradRomania 7,0614,388
AjanRussia 8,1595,070
AldanRussia 8,2035,097
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1285,051
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9744,955
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5995,343
AnadyrRussia 6,1203,803
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6054,104
ArmavirRussia 8,2405,120
AstrakhanRussia 8,4525,252
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4467,113
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2823,283
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0063,732
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1413,816
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1023,792
Abu HamedSudan 9,9486,182
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5796,574
AqiqSudan 10,3866,454
ArbaatSudan 10,1686,318
AromaSudan 10,4566,497
AtbaraSudan 10,1476,306
Abu KamalSyria 9,1465,683
AleppoSyria 8,7805,456
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3848,317
AtakpameTogo 8,5095,288
AdanaTurkey 8,6025,346
AfyonTurkey 8,1755,080
AnkaraTurkey 8,2165,106
AntalyaTurkey 8,3395,182
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6846,018
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0603,145
AberporthUk 5,1213,182
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1413,195
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9194,921
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7454,813
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8136,719
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8036,713
ArtigasUruguay 8,7455,434
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6571,029
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6341,016
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5102,181
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4311,511
Ada, MnUsa 1,508937
Adrian, MiUsa 692430
Aiken, ScUsa 1,387862
Akron, OhUsa 651404
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5361,576
Albany, GaUsa 1,6541,028
Albany, New YorkUsa 452281
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,290802
Albion, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7381,701
Aledo, IlUsa 1,232765
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6371,017
Algona, IaUsa 1,361846
Alice, TxUsa 2,6971,676
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 609378
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Alma, MiUsa 692430
Alpena, MichiganUsa 497309
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8591,777
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3651,470
Amherst, MaUsa 559347
Amite, LaUsa 2,0411,268
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7992,982
Anderson, InUsa 967601
Anderson, ScUsa 1,308813
Angelica, NyUsa 443275
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 692430
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8632,401
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9241,196
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1471,334
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,249776
Ashland, WiUsa 1,053654
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5412,200
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6131,002
Athens, GaUsa 1,428887
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,495929
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 757470
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6531,027
Augusta, GaUsa 1,454904
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6371,639
Aurora, IlUsa 960597
Austin, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4095,847
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9166,162
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1202,560
AdenYemen 11,3107,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -