Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4116,469
ChlefAlgeria 6,4113,984
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7854,216
CeresArgentina 8,5745,328
ChamicalArgentina 8,5595,318
ChepesArgentina 8,6615,382
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2466,367
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8075,473
CórdobaArgentina 8,6935,402
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7025,408
CorrientesArgentina 8,3745,204
CairnsAustralia 14,9019,260
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9789,929
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47610,860
CedunaAustralia 16,95510,536
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6159,704
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5829,683
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0019,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8269,213
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3639,547
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07710,612
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3427,669
CharnocksBarbados 4,0222,500
CotonouBenin 8,7055,409
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2765,143
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4515,252
CabroboBrazil 7,1374,435
CaceresBrazil 7,1714,456
CaetiteBrazil 7,5244,675
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1984,473
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7304,804
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1815,084
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2815,146
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9334,308
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8604,884
CaparaoBrazil 8,2095,101
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7114,792
CaratingaBrazil 8,1245,049
CaravelasBrazil 8,0505,002
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4774,646
CarolinaBrazil 6,6254,117
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3355,179
CataguasesBrazil 8,2625,134
CatalaoBrazil 7,7204,797
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9894,964
CaxiasBrazil 6,5714,083
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7585,442
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0754,396
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2565,131
ChapecoBrazil 8,4995,281
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7944,222
CipoBrazil 7,4304,617
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6414,127
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9914,966
CordeiroBrazil 8,3415,183
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3684,578
CorumbaBrazil 7,5024,662
CoximBrazil 7,5184,672
CrateusBrazil 6,7394,188
CuiabaBrazil 7,1634,451
CuritibaBrazil 8,4265,236
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7331,698
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4861,545
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5751,600
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7561,092
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7032,301
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6831,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0081,869
Chapais, QcCanada 464289
Charlo, NbCanada 863536
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,093679
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,093679
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5402,200
Chatham, NbCanada 915568
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1061,309
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 886550
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,268788
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8101,125
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5402,200
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7701,721
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5011,554
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 423263
Comox, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9351,824
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0631,282
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5551,588
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8711,784
ChicoChile 10,3046,403
ChillanChile 9,1935,713
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2095,723
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1875,087
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1886,331
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0185,604
ChangchunChina 9,7826,078
ChangduChina 11,4247,099
ChangshaChina 11,7017,271
ChengduChina 11,4917,141
ChongqingChina 11,6167,219
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2522,642
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7274,180
CamagueyCuba 2,7301,697
CasablancaCuba 2,5741,599
ChebCzech Republic 6,2713,897
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9503,698
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0041,867
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0691,907
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0581,900
CanarEcuador 5,3963,353
CairoEgypt 8,9365,553
CaenFrance 5,5233,432
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7893,597
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1673,211
CocobeachGabon 9,6896,021
CologneGermany 5,8933,662
ChiosGreece 7,9384,933
CorfuGreece 7,4494,629
ConakryGuinea 7,2234,489
CatacamasHonduras 3,5452,203
CholutecaHonduras 3,7452,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0838,130
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0217,470
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0217,470
ChahbaharIran 11,0306,854
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7822,972
ClonesIreland 4,8753,029
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7992,982
CorkIreland 4,8823,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8843,035
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7544,197
CameriItaly 6,3203,927
CampobassoItaly 6,9704,331
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7534,196
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7954,222
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6804,151
Cape MeleItaly 6,3863,969
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1184,423
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2864,528
CerviaItaly 6,6374,124
CiampinoItaly 6,8184,237
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5364,062
Cisa PassItaly 6,4694,020
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7534,196
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4764,024
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3474,566
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3104,543
ChibaJapan 10,2026,340
ChichibuJapan 10,2026,340
ChichijimaJapan 10,9686,816
ChoshiJapan 10,1606,313
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8775,516
ChilekaMalawi 12,9688,058
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7337,913
ChitipaMalawi 12,3687,685
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1611,964
ComitanMexico 3,5772,223
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3377,667
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4965,901
ChoirMongolia 9,7266,044
CasablancaMorocco 5,9173,677
ChindeMozambique 13,3058,268
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2718,247
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9159,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5319,030
CondegaNicaragua 3,7222,313
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8108,582
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8606,748
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3616,439
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5336,545
ChhorPakistan 11,4037,086
ChitralPakistan 10,4096,468
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2735,141
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9734,954
CajamarcaPeru 5,9043,669
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7993,604
ChiclayoPeru 5,8693,647
ChimbotePeru 6,1263,807
CuzcoPeru 6,6364,124
CzestochowaPoland 6,6124,109
CoimbraPortugal 5,4583,392
CalafatRomania 7,3154,546
CeahlauRomania 7,2664,515
ClujRomania 7,1494,442
ConstantaRomania 7,6334,743
CraiovaRomania 7,3474,566
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2643,893
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0624,388
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4103,983
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7703,586
Cape UelenRussia 5,5413,443
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0585,629
CaraRussia 8,4875,274
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4754,645
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2073,857
ChitaRussia 9,0745,639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0665,633
CokurdahRussia 6,5584,075
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4025,221
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0608,116
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9696,195
CaceresSpain 5,6503,511
CadizSpain 5,8313,624
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8553,638
CordobaSpain 5,8573,640
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7178,524
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1478,170
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5038,391
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8097,960
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6817,880
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4188,338
ChumphonThailand 13,7298,531
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8164,857
CorumTurkey 8,2855,149
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7906,083
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2273,248
CernovcyUkraine 7,1654,452
ChernigovUkraine 7,2164,484
CarrascoUruguay 9,2345,738
ColoniaUruguay 9,1535,688
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3482,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,399869
Cambridge, MdUsa 780485
Camden, ScUsa 1,365848
Canton, NyUsa 209130
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,592989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,197744
Caribou, MeUsa 720448
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,265786
Casper, WyUsa 2,3261,445
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4502,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 669416
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,115693
Charles City, IaUsa 1,285798
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,474916
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,470913
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 914568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,232765
Charlottesville, VaUsa 875543
Chaska, MnUsa 1,277793
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,383860
Chazy, NyUsa 353219
Chelsea, VtUsa 441274
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,270789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1561,340
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2671,409
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 955594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 954593
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6462,266
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 667415
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2461,396
Cincinnati, KyUsa 975606
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 958595
Circleville, OhUsa 842523
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,525948
Clark, SdUsa 1,6121,002
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7631,095
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,279795
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3911,486
Cleveland, OhioUsa 623387
Clinton, IaUsa 1,104686
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7313,561
Coldwater, MiUsa 755469
College Park, MdUsa 776482
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Columbia, MoUsa 1,455904
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,373853
Columbus, GaUsa 1,022635
Columbus, InUsa 1,050652
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7721,101
Columbus, OhioUsa 801498
Conception, MoUsa 1,579981
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8001,118
Conway, ArUsa 1,7341,078
Conway, ScUsa 1,336831
Cooperstown, NyUsa 376234
Corning, ArUsa 1,591988
Cornwall, VtUsa 403250
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6881,670
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Cortland, NyUsa 383238
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5492,206
Covington, LaUsa 1,9901,237
Covington, TnUsa 1,532952
Crete, NeUsa 1,6761,041
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3241,444
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2625,755
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2625,755
CaracasVenezuela 4,0642,526
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4052,737
CoroVenezuela 3,9072,428
ChipataZambia 12,6197,841
ChomaZambia 12,4467,734
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1298,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -