Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3594,573
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7495,436
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5465,310
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9415,556
ViennaAustria 6,6234,116
VitebskBelarus 6,8834,277
VassourasBrazil 8,3245,173
VicosaBrazil 8,1905,089
VitoriaBrazil 8,2575,131
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6954,782
VarnaBulgaria 7,6714,767
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 237147
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4072,117
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6071,620
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5221,567
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4372,136
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4672,154
ValdiviaChile 9,5445,931
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5335,924
VallenarChile 8,3635,197
ValparaisoChile 8,8015,469
VanguardiaColombia 4,6602,896
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6203,492
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7793,591
VestervigDenmark 5,6643,520
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0551,898
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9651,842
VilsandiEstonia 6,2653,893
VaasaFinland 5,9803,716
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9702,467
VeravalIndia 11,8997,394
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6727,874
ValentiaIreland 4,7672,962
VeniceItaly 6,5574,075
VeronaItaly 6,4714,021
VicenzaItaly 6,5024,041
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7754,210
ViterboItaly 6,7404,189
VolterraItaly 6,5994,100
VientianeLaos 12,9108,022
VarenaLithuania 6,6744,147
VilniusLithuania 6,6764,148
VeracruzMexico 3,4432,140
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6613,518
VaernesNorway 5,4793,405
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4633,395
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8833,655
VillarricaParaguay 8,2475,125
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3564,571
VanavaraRussia 8,1975,093
VasileviciRussia 7,0854,403
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8204,238
VerhojanskRussia 7,1324,432
ViljujskRussia 7,7014,785
VitimRussia 8,2605,133
Vize IslandRussia 5,9683,709
VladivostokRussia 9,6996,027
VolgogradRussia 8,0805,021
VologdaRussia 6,9934,346
VoronezRussia 7,5884,715
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6243,495
VytegraRussia 6,7244,178
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5558,423
ValenciaSpain 6,0723,773
ValladolidSpain 5,6373,503
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3283,311
VisbySweden 6,1393,815
VanTurkey 8,9235,545
ValleyUk 5,0763,154
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2474,504
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7272,316
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6092,864
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4672,155
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,594991
Vevay, InUsa 1,022635
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9061,185
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5581,589
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,097681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -