Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1126,284
ShkoderAlbania 7,2444,501
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7644,203
SaltaArgentina 7,9634,948
San AntonioArgentina 9,7206,040
San LuisArgentina 8,8775,516
San RafaelArgentina 9,0005,592
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2685,759
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3025,159
SarmientoArgentina 10,2106,344
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7449,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7379,779
SalzburgAustria 6,4504,008
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8715,512
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1075,659
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9955,590
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7882,354
SaveBenin 8,5785,330
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2284,492
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0494,380
SalvadorBrazil 7,6204,735
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7435,433
SantaremBrazil 5,8203,617
SantosBrazil 8,3775,206
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1205,046
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3643,955
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0244,365
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7055,409
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5685,324
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2395,120
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2923,910
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1185,045
São PauloBrazil 8,3215,171
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0775,019
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1863,844
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2854,527
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4614,636
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0014,972
SobralBrazil 6,6134,109
SoureBrazil 5,9043,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1314,431
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1595,691
SurubimBrazil 7,2664,515
SadovoBulgaria 7,5744,707
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5164,671
SofiaBulgaria 7,4414,624
SiemreapCambodia 13,4188,338
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,378856
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5061,558
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 891554
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5481,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 908564
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2331,388
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 556346
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,232766
Scott, SkCanada 2,3781,478
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 948589
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,089677
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 441274
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1422,574
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,226762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,177731
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7981,739
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,442896
Summerside, PeCanada 1,038645
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2881,422
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2971,427
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,330827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5983,479
SalCape Verde 5,9483,696
SantiagoChile 8,8605,505
SewellChile 8,9265,547
ShanghaiChina 11,2286,977
ShantouChina 12,1757,566
ShenyangChina 10,0496,245
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7332,320
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8822,413
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0562,521
SibenikCroatia 6,9004,288
SplitCroatia 6,9494,318
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0953,787
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7313,562
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0321,884
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1511,958
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0791,913
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0231,878
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0641,904
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1301,945
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0211,877
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1131,934
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0711,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1621,965
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0581,900
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0081,870
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9941,860
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1351,948
San GabrielEcuador 5,0433,133
SalloumEgypt 8,4135,228
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6195,356
SohagEgypt 9,2495,748
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2245,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7542,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0176,846
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9173,677
StrasbourgFrance 6,0723,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2893,286
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0283,124
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3945,216
SchleswigGermany 5,8493,634
StuttgartGermany 6,1553,825
SamosGreece 8,0384,995
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7884,839
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0334,992
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8081,745
SiguiriGuinea 7,4134,606
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6272,254
SzegedHungary 6,9834,339
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7054,167
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8652,402
SagarIndia 11,8867,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6876,641
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9578,673
SemnanIran 9,6946,024
ShahroudIran 9,6876,019
ShirazIran 10,2246,353
ShannonIreland 4,8232,997
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3703,958
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0444,377
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3334,557
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4974,037
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6234,115
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2414,500
SigonellaItaly 7,2814,524
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1675,075
SagaJapan 10,7796,698
SaigoJapan 10,3796,449
SakaiJapan 10,4506,494
SakataJapan 9,8786,138
SapporoJapan 9,4085,846
SaseboJapan 10,8076,716
SendaiJapan 9,9056,155
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7516,681
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6896,642
ShinjoJapan 9,8776,138
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5816,575
ShirakawaJapan 10,0446,241
ShizuokaJapan 10,3306,419
SumotoJapan 10,5206,537
SuttsuJapan 9,4735,887
SuwaJapan 10,2326,358
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8485,498
SavannakhetLaos 13,0638,117
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4974,038
SiluteLithuania 6,4414,002
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3864,589
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0078,704
SalimaMalawi 12,7887,947
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0518,732
SibuMalaysia 14,5719,055
SanMali 7,5974,721
SegouMali 7,4904,655
SikassoMali 7,6874,777
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8659,237
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7032,301
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8516,122
SainshandMongolia 9,8876,144
SafiMorocco 5,8823,655
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0033,731
SittweMyanmar 12,6017,830
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4203,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0963,167
SaiqOman 11,0986,896
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4807,134
SurOman 11,2426,986
SialkotPakistan 10,8446,738
SibbiPakistan 10,9176,784
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3285,175
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8234,240
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4138,335
SandomierzPoland 6,7674,205
SniezkaPoland 6,4263,993
SuwalkiPoland 6,5994,101
SzczecinPoland 6,1983,852
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6063,483
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3782,720
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2322,009
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9309,278
Satu MareRomania 7,0364,372
SibiuRomania 7,2514,506
SulinaRomania 7,6234,737
SadrinskRussia 8,1015,034
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5474,068
SalekhardRussia 7,1384,436
SaratovRussia 7,8974,907
SejmcanRussia 7,1384,436
SelagoncyRussia 7,5004,660
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6305,363
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7205,419
SmolenskRussia 7,0074,354
SociRussia 8,2915,152
SortovalaRussia 6,4424,003
SuntarRussia 7,9214,922
SurgutRussia 7,8104,853
SverdlovskRussia 7,9384,933
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1824,463
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3692,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5165,913
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5648,429
SingaporeSingapore 14,7529,167
SliacSlovakia 6,7614,201
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4166,473
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2066,342
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6243,495
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7343,563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6013,481
SevilleSpain 5,8073,608
SennarSudan 10,4746,509
ShambatSudan 10,2196,350
ShendiSudan 10,1956,335
StenseleSweden 5,6753,527
StockholmSweden 6,0263,745
StorlienSweden 5,5403,443
SundsvallSweden 5,8203,616
SantisSwitzerland 6,2573,888
SongeaTanzania 12,6237,844
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9968,076
SongkhlaThailand 14,1048,764
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2918,259
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8808,625
SurinThailand 13,2518,235
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2395,120
SokodeTogo 8,4015,220
SfaxTunisia 7,1814,462
SousseTunisia 7,1004,412
SamsunTurkey 8,3005,157
SiirtTurkey 8,8965,528
SivasTurkey 8,4685,262
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9496,182
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1063,173
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7922,978
SarataUkraine 7,5514,692
SarnyUkraine 6,9904,344
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9014,910
SumyUkraine 7,4344,620
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7726,694
SaltoUruguay 8,8235,483
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6812,287
Safford, AzUsa 3,1231,941
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 449279
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0381,266
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,337831
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7521,088
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,328825
Salem, InUsa 1,050652
Salem, OrUsa 3,5182,186
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8351,762
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5681,596
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5901,610
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6812,288
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7962,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2332,009
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8362,384
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,205749
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8192,373
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8002,361
Santuck, ScUsa 1,280795
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 548341
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,572977
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1381,328
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,050652
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3842,103
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3862,104
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8451,146
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3272,067
Selma, AlUsa 1,7601,093
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 651405
Seymour, InUsa 1,050652
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,087676
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3071,434
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0611,281
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,567974
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,551964
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 862536
Southport, NcUsa 1,330827
Sparta, IlUsa 1,338832
Spencer, WvUsa 830516
Spickard, MoUsa 1,471914
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0331,885
Spooner, WiUsa 1,127700
Springfield, IlUsa 1,211753
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6471,023
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0293,746
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,298807
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,336830
Stambaugh, MiUsa 873542
Stamford, CtUsa 612380
State College, PaUsa 575357
State University, MsUsa 1,7511,088
State University, NmUsa 2,9721,847
Staunton, VaUsa 879546
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4521,524
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,363847
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6942,295
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,467912
Storrs, CtUsa 614381
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8571,154
Summerville, ScUsa 1,458906
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2582,025
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,497930
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,600994
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 329205
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8566,125
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2622,649
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3362,694
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8573,018
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0803,778
SocotraYemen 11,8807,382
SenangaZambia 12,0967,517
SerenjeZambia 12,4127,713
SeshekeZambia 12,2817,631
SolweziZambia 12,0337,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -