Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4077,088
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5318,408
ParanaArgentina 8,8085,474
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6535,377
PehuajoArgentina 9,2285,734
PergaminoArgentina 9,0365,615
PigeArgentina 9,4105,847
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7365,429
PosadasArgentina 8,4335,240
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2665,136
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7905,462
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2635,756
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08411,237
Port HedlandAustralia 16,82110,453
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2962,670
ParakouBenin 8,4855,273
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3684,578
ParacatuBrazil 7,6634,762
ParanaBrazil 7,1434,439
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4625,258
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7614,823
ParintinsBrazil 5,7703,585
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4764,024
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6255,360
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8194,859
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0064,354
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2824,525
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7814,835
PeixeBrazil 7,0634,389
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1634,451
PicosBrazil 6,8834,277
PiraiBrazil 8,3385,181
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4394,623
PompeuBrazil 7,9444,936
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9224,923
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8463,633
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4535,253
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2293,871
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8475,498
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9244,302
PosseBrazil 7,3634,576
PlevenBulgaria 7,4594,635
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5624,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6188,462
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,124699
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,392865
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6151,004
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1801,355
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3032,053
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8032,363
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9301,199
ParronChile 8,9455,559
Puerto AysenChile 10,1686,318
Puerto MonttChile 9,7266,044
Punta ArenasChile 11,0206,848
PingbianChina 11,3577,057
PeralesColombia 4,6212,872
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5242,811
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0652,526
PragueCzech Republic 6,3803,964
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1471,956
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0511,896
PoloDominican Republic 3,1491,957
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9781,851
PichilingueEcuador 5,2363,254
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2343,253
PuyoEcuador 5,2773,279
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8925,525
ParisFrance 5,7213,555
PerpignanFrance 6,1063,795
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,57510,921
Port-GentilGabon 9,7606,065
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3473,323
PotsdamGermany 6,1703,834
PatrasGreece 7,6684,765
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4232,127
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7241,693
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6142,246
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0991,926
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4712,157
PecsHungary 6,8884,280
PambanIndia 13,4438,354
PuneIndia 12,2797,630
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0049,324
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8669,238
PadovaItaly 6,5334,060
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4323,997
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1224,426
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1034,414
PantelleriaItaly 7,1224,426
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4734,022
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7524,196
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7264,180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8794,275
PiacenzaItaly 6,4283,994
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5504,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6234,116
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9034,290
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1094,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8194,237
PrizziItaly 7,1574,448
PakseLaos 13,2188,214
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3118,893
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0169,331
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0529,354
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9737,440
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2074,478
PatheinMyanmar 12,9968,076
PutaoMyanmar 11,8497,363
PyiMyanmar 12,7767,939
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7578,549
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2738,869
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5942,234
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1825,706
PohangNorth Korea 10,5156,534
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2896,394
PadidanPakistan 11,2016,961
PanjgurPakistan 11,0226,849
ParachinarPakistan 10,5556,559
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1646,937
PeshawarPakistan 10,5936,583
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1618,800
PilarParaguay 8,3235,172
PiscoPeru 6,6374,125
PiuraPeru 5,6973,540
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5614,077
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6188,462
PoznanPoland 6,3823,966
PrzemyslPoland 6,8874,280
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5073,422
PortalegrePortugal 5,5833,469
Porto Portugal 5,3913,350
PavelecRussia 7,4134,606
PecoraRussia 7,0534,383
PermRussia 7,6944,781
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7944,843
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5784,087
PjatigorskRussia 8,4165,230
PoronajskRussia 8,7355,428
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0014,972
Providenja BayRussia 5,7713,586
PskovRussia 6,6104,107
PodorSenegal 6,5634,078
PopradSlovakia 6,7964,223
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5728,434
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1948,199
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2953,912
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5968,449
Port SudanSudan 10,2066,342
ParamariboSuriname 4,9433,071
PiteňSweden 5,8383,628
PalmyraSyria 8,9845,583
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1056,279
PhetchabunThailand 13,0778,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0348,099
PhraeThailand 12,8858,007
PhuketThailand 14,0148,708
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9848,690
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3428,291
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5838,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2112,617
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2293,249
PoltavaUkraine 7,5284,678
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0035,595
PradoUruguay 9,2325,737
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2765,764
Palestine, IlUsa 1,166725
Pana, IlUsa 1,205749
Paoli, InUsa 1,050652
Paris, IlUsa 1,091678
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,361846
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9881,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4011,492
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0891,298
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8871,173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6531,027
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1821,977
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9201,193
Peoria, IlUsa 1,158720
Perry, OkUsa 1,9801,230
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 695432
Philo, OhUsa 763474
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2452,017
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8081,124
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8001,118
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,280796
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,507936
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 648403
Plainfield, NjUsa 612380
Plymouth, MaUsa 692430
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,591988
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7991,739
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,280796
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,090677
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6341,015
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4232,127
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2941,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 581361
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4232,127
Portage, WiUsa 943586
Portland, MaineUsa 608378
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4642,153
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,141709
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9761,849
Princess Anne, MdUsa 891554
Princeton, InUsa 1,247775
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 665413
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3841,482
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5862,850
PetaukeZambia 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -