Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10410,007
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,22110,080
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6229,708
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5529,043
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36310,790
WoomeraAustralia 16,65910,352
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8809,868
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,081671
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 368228
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6682,279
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0112,492
Wiarton, OnCanada 325202
Windsor, OnCanada 608378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,543959
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0571,278
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8352,383
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5364,683
WajimaJapan 10,1376,299
WakamatsuJapan 10,0206,226
WakayamaJapan 10,5216,538
WakkanaiJapan 9,1615,692
WajirKenya 11,9367,417
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9427,421
WindhoekNamibia 12,1187,530
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0748,746
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0378,723
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1368,785
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3118,893
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1908,818
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,760
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1518,794
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2908,880
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3898,941
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1638,801
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1318,781
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7409,160
WintonNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,790
WarsawPoland 6,6264,117
WroclawPoland 6,4694,020
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2336,359
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3936,458
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6225,979
WauSudan 10,5566,559
WaddingtonUk 5,3253,309
Waco, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Wake IslandUsa 10,3266,417
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0061,246
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,335829
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1331,947
Walnut, IlUsa 1,104686
Warren, OhUsa 625389
Warren, PaUsa 459286
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,360845
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 790491
Washington, IaUsa 1,304810
Washington, InUsa 1,107688
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7081,062
Watertown, NyUsa 240149
Watertown, SdUsa 1,535954
Watertown, WiUsa 982610
Wauseon, OhUsa 734456
Waverly, OhUsa 902561
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6951,053
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8471,148
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,513940
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2801,417
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9211,194
Wellsburg, WvUsa 726451
West Chester, PaUsa 670417
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1571,340
West Point, GaUsa 1,582983
West Point, NyUsa 612380
White Hall, IlUsa 1,293804
Whitestown, InUsa 967601
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2311,386
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8981,180
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 529329
Williamsburg, VaUsa 996619
Williamson, WvUsa 965599
Williamsport, PaUsa 524325
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9991,242
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 670417
Wilmington, DeUsa 713443
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,301808
Windsor, IlUsa 1,229764
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 906563
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,347837
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2812,039
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,280796
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,365848
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0481,894
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,256781
Woodstock, VaUsa 792492
Wooster, OhUsa 683424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -