Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3966,460
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5106,531
JuninArgentina 9,1015,656
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1655,074
JacobinaBrazil 7,3414,562
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8594,262
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2444,502
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7414,810
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2725,141
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5801,603
JiuquanChina 10,4756,509
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0522,518
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0451,892
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1121,934
JoensuuFinland 6,3323,935
JokioinenFinland 6,1913,847
JyvskylFinland 6,1863,844
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9701,846
JulianehbGreenland 2,6051,619
JagdalpurIndia 12,4907,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5759,679
JerusalemIsrael 9,0285,610
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8402,386
JosNigeria 8,9305,549
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4882,789
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5002,796
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0676,877
JhelumPakistan 10,7736,694
JiwaniPakistan 11,1076,902
JuliacaPeru 6,8674,267
JakutskRussia 7,7704,828
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3405,183
JenisejskRussia 8,3665,199
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1465,683
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9725,575
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9196,164
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1516,308
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7916,706
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2278,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8363,626
JubaSudan 11,0556,870
JokkmokkSweden 5,7053,545
JönköpingSweden 5,9203,678
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9173,677
JendoubaTunisia 6,9254,303
JerbaTunisia 7,2474,504
JerseyUk 5,4083,361
JaltaUkraine 7,9194,921
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8681,161
Jackson, TnUsa 1,499932
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7611,094
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,224760
Johnstown, PaUsa 639397
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0022,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -