Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5276,542
TiranaAlbania 7,3154,546
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6654,763
TebessaAlgeria 6,9514,319
TimimounAlgeria 6,8074,230
TindoufAlgeria 6,2783,901
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9694,330
TrelewArgentina 9,9846,204
TucumanArgentina 8,1855,086
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9159,890
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9149,889
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5929,068
TibooburraAustralia 16,15110,036
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
TshaneBotswana 12,5887,822
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1874,466
TarauacaBrazil 6,0533,761
TauaBrazil 6,8344,247
TefeBrazil 5,6233,494
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9564,944
TeresinaBrazil 6,6204,114
TiriosBrazil 5,2883,286
TorresBrazil 8,8215,482
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0183,740
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8574,883
TriunfoBrazil 7,1354,434
TucuruiBrazil 6,1573,826
TuriacuBrazil 6,1563,825
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7691,721
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6802,287
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8852,414
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7481,708
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7991,118
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 945587
Timmins, OnCanada 423263
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Toronto, OntarioCanada 306190
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 312194
Trenton, OnCanada 205127
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,252778
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,258782
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4325,861
TaiyuanChina 10,6706,631
TaoyuanChina 11,9017,396
TengchongChina 12,1027,520
TønderDenmark 5,7893,597
TylstrupDenmark 5,7313,561
TystofteDenmark 5,9093,672
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1151,936
TahrirEgypt 8,8455,497
TantaEgypt 8,8535,502
TallinEstonia 6,3313,934
TartuEstonia 6,4924,035
TampereFinland 6,1623,829
TurkuFinland 6,1543,824
ToulonFrance 6,2903,909
ToulouseFrance 5,9513,698
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5235,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5776,573
TchibanGabon 10,1076,280
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7205,419
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9423,692
TamaleGhana 8,2105,102
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5754,707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7654,825
TimehriGuyana 4,7542,954
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6662,278
TelaHonduras 3,4932,170
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4438,354
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4438,354
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5759,678
TabrizIran 9,1105,661
TeheranIran 9,5835,955
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9975,591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2164,484
TarvisioItaly 6,5694,082
TermoliItaly 6,9614,326
TorinoItaly 6,2903,909
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2743,899
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0804,400
TrevicoItaly 7,0434,377
TrevisoItaly 6,5374,062
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6344,123
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2843,905
TabouIvory Coast 8,1135,042
TadotsuJapan 10,5646,565
TakadaJapan 10,1196,288
TakamatsuJapan 10,5506,556
TakayamaJapan 10,2516,370
TanegashimaJapan 11,0266,852
TatenoJapan 10,1566,311
TateyamaJapan 10,2746,384
TokushimaJapan 10,5596,562
TokyoJapan 10,2076,343
TomakomaiJapan 9,4455,869
TottoriJapan 10,4246,477
ToyamaJapan 10,1966,336
ToyookaJapan 10,3996,462
TsuJapan 10,4236,477
TsurugaJapan 10,3446,428
TsuyamaJapan 10,4756,509
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7345,427
TripoliLebanon 8,8455,496
TobrukLibya 8,3045,160
TripoliLibya 7,5024,662
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4404,002
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2578,859
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5909,066
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2238,838
ThyoloMalawi 13,0238,093
TawauMalaysia 14,2338,844
TessalitMali 7,5214,673
TimbuktuMali 7,4734,644
TombMali 7,4784,647
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6874,155
TacubayaMexico 3,5672,216
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2272,006
TarialanMongolia 9,3945,838
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4785,890
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6295,983
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9636,191
TangierMorocco 5,9113,673
TarfayaMorocco 5,8853,657
TazaMorocco 6,1503,821
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5737,813
TaungooMyanmar 12,7757,939
ThandweMyanmar 12,8037,956
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7698,556
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0279,338
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3388,910
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1418,788
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0708,744
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2818,875
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8019,198
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6739,118
TahouaNiger 8,2545,129
TillaberyNiger 8,0154,981
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5336,546
TromsoNorway 5,5183,429
TrondheimNorway 5,4593,392
ThumraitOman 11,4167,094
TacnaPeru 7,1524,444
TarapotoPeru 5,8333,625
TrujilloPeru 6,0113,735
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2778,250
TorunPoland 6,4394,001
TimisoaraRomania 7,0864,403
TambovRussia 7,5864,714
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5625,942
TaraRussia 8,2805,146
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5004,661
TermezRussia 10,1086,281
TernejRussia 9,3685,821
TobolskRussia 8,0144,980
TomskRussia 8,5045,284
Tot’MaRussia 7,0484,380
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2524,506
TuapseRussia 8,2115,102
TuraRussia 7,7574,821
TurukhanskRussia 7,5264,677
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2576,374
TortosaSpain 6,0583,765
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5878,443
TokerSudan 10,3396,425
TartousSyria 8,8135,477
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8967,392
TaboraTanzania 11,9647,434
TakThailand 13,0208,091
TrangThailand 14,0628,738
TabligboTogo 8,6185,355
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2817,010
TunisTunisia 7,0014,350
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2535,750
TireeUk 4,8142,991
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1913,226
TernopilUkraine 7,0664,391
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1005,655
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,600994
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7752,967
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6191,006
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0521,275
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,118695
Taunton, MaUsa 672417
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6531,027
Temple, TxUsa 2,3881,484
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1461,333
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8021,120
Tiffin, OhUsa 715445
Toledo, IaUsa 1,327825
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 710441
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8731,785
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6791,044
Towanda, PaUsa 470292
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4211,504
Tuckerton, NjUsa 746464
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2462,017
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8891,174
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6641,034
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,104686
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7616,065
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -