Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1506,307
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1636,315
MilianaAlgeria 6,4704,021
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1756,944
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5759,679
Malarg EArgentina 9,0905,649
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7346,049
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5335,924
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8785,517
MendozaArgentina 8,8075,473
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8025,470
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7045,409
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9949,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0179,953
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85710,475
MeekatharraAustralia 17,44910,843
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,44710,220
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,44410,219
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46310,230
Mount GambierAustralia 16,76510,418
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6539,727
MuharraqBahrain 10,4256,478
MinskBelarus 6,8524,258
MogilevBelarus 6,9724,332
MaunBotswana 12,4047,708
MacapaBrazil 5,7153,552
MacauBrazil 6,9554,322
MaceioBrazil 7,4434,625
MachadoBrazil 8,1595,070
ManausBrazil 5,7183,553
MarabaBrazil 6,3493,945
MaringaBrazil 8,1275,050
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8003,604
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6224,736
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3264,553
MonteiroBrazil 7,1964,472
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7374,808
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8544,259
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3074,541
MamfeCameroon 9,2895,772
MarouaCameroon 9,2955,776
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5311,573
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10867
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4931,549
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0462,514
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5051,557
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Moncton, NbCanada 974605
Mont Joli, QcCanada 747464
Montreal, QuebecCanada 307190
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 282175
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1371,328
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 641398
Morden, MbCanada 1,593990
Muskoka, OnCanada 189118
MoundouChad 9,5845,955
MatecanaColombia 4,5762,844
MoroniComoros 13,2838,254
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6314,121
MarstalDenmark 5,8853,657
Melville HallDominica 3,6962,297
MichesDominican Republic 3,0941,922
MocaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0041,867
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9451,830
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0971,925
MilagroEcuador 5,3493,324
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5655,322
MinyaEgypt 9,0595,630
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4055,845
MassawaEritrea 10,6986,648
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6202,871
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0683,771
MarseilleFrance 6,2223,867
MontpellierFrance 6,1293,809
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2183,242
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6265,982
MakokouGabon 9,9766,199
MayumbaGabon 10,1246,291
MitzicGabon 9,8566,125
MkamboGabon 10,0236,228
MoandaGabon 10,1756,323
MouilaGabon 10,0286,232
MagdeburgGermany 6,1013,791
MunichGermany 6,3433,941
MünsterGermany 5,8763,652
MethoniGreece 7,7734,830
MilosGreece 7,9594,946
MitiliniGreece 7,9114,916
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9064,913
MacentaGuinea 7,6194,734
MamouGuinea 7,2754,521
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5105,288
MiskolcHungary 6,8914,282
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9068,020
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3137,030
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2027,582
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7737,937
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3088,891
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1458,790
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4959,007
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5159,020
MashhadIran 9,9096,157
Malin HeadIreland 4,8252,999
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6124,109
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1954,471
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2664,515
MilanItaly 6,3653,955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3173,926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6864,155
ManIvory Coast 7,8624,886
MaebashiJapan 10,1606,314
MaizuruJapan 10,3916,457
MakurazakiJapan 10,9906,829
MatsueJapan 10,4646,503
MatsumotoJapan 10,2166,349
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6416,612
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5297,164
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6506,618
MishimaJapan 10,2966,398
MitoJapan 10,1106,282
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3756,447
MiyakoJapan 9,7266,044
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8247,347
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9176,784
MiyazakiJapan 10,8846,764
MombetsuJapan 9,2075,721
MoriokaJapan 9,7516,059
MuroranJapan 9,4965,901
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6576,622
MutsuJapan 9,5905,959
Ma’AnJordan 9,2075,721
MafraqJordan 9,0495,623
MombasaKenya 12,3847,695
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3068,268
MaseruLesotho 13,3938,323
MonroviaLiberia 7,7394,809
MisratahLibya 7,6624,761
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8358,597
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8468,604
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4168,958
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0388,723
MakhangaMalawi 13,0468,107
MangochiMalawi 12,8938,012
MwmosaMalawi 13,0468,107
MzimbaMalawi 12,5687,810
MzuzuMalawi 12,5647,807
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6549,106
MersingMalaysia 14,6329,093
MiriMalaysia 14,3138,894
MaleMaldives 13,7418,539
MenakaMali 7,9464,938
MoptiMali 7,5624,699
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0446,863
MazatlanMexico 3,6332,258
MeridaMexico 2,9981,863
Mexico CityMexico 3,5672,216
MonterreyMexico 3,0411,890
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6432,264
MaantyMongolia 9,6365,988
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8116,096
MatadMongolia 9,5845,956
MurenMongolia 9,3845,831
MarrakechMorocco 6,0173,739
MeknesMorocco 6,0583,764
MideltMorocco 6,1963,850
MaputoMozambique 13,5438,416
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3488,295
MandalayMyanmar 12,4327,725
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5577,803
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5108,395
MindatMyanmar 12,4767,753
MonywaMyanmar 12,4107,712
MyeikMyanmar 13,5108,395
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0677,499
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8233,618
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2508,855
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5439,037
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6639,112
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8522,394
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8752,408
MagariaNiger 8,6835,396
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9015,531
MaradiNiger 8,5075,286
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0945,651
MakurdiNigeria 9,0705,636
MinnaNigeria 8,7675,448
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7256,664
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4893,411
MajisOman 10,9136,781
MasirahOman 11,3947,080
Muscat  Oman 11,0816,886
MultanPakistan 10,9816,824
MurreePakistan 10,6596,624
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8788,624
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7434,812
MoyobambaPeru 5,7803,592
MactanPhilippines 13,4068,331
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0388,102
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3613,331
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2386,362
MagadanRussia 7,4954,657
MahackalaRussia 8,7265,422
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3013,915
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3003,915
MarkovoRussia 6,3963,974
MinusinskRussia 8,8845,521
MogocaRussia 8,8125,476
MoscowRussia 7,1754,459
MurmanskRussia 6,0353,750
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9356,174
MatamSenegal 6,7714,208
MogadishuSomalia 12,2837,633
MadridSpain 5,7933,600
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7873,596
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3793,964
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9563,701
MelillaSpain 6,1583,827
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1553,825
MalakalSudan 10,6696,630
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4638,366
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1513,822
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7447,919
Mae SariangThailand 12,8697,997
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0368,101
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0648,118
MalatyaTurkey 8,6395,368
MersinTurkey 8,5795,331
MuglaTurkey 8,1665,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2073,236
ManstonUk 5,5273,434
MeloUruguay 9,0125,600
MercedesUruguay 9,0175,603
MontevideoUruguay 9,2315,736
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,570975
Madison, FlUsa 1,7331,077
Madison, InUsa 996619
Madison, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,001622
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Manitowoc, WiUsa 838521
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,422883
Marengo, IlUsa 1,032641
Marion, InUsa 890553
Marion, NcUsa 1,174729
Marquette, MichiganUsa 789490
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Martinsburg, WvUsa 775482
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0293,125
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 792492
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1171,937
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,271790
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,343835
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8701,162
Medford, WiUsa 1,017632
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6891,049
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6141,003
Mena, ArUsa 1,8571,154
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8031,120
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2851,420
Mexico, MoUsa 1,427887
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2631,406
Midland, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Milan, MnUsa 1,457906
Milbank, SdUsa 1,502933
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1861,359
Milford, DeUsa 796495
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,519944
Millen, GaUsa 1,514941
Millport, OhUsa 625389
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 646401
Milwaukee, WiUsa 903561
Minden, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,245773
Minonk, IlUsa 1,098683
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7941,736
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9431,207
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,171728
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,232765
Monroe, NcUsa 1,248775
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,457906
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7051,060
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6671,657
Moorestown, NjUsa 688427
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,218757
Morganton, NcUsa 1,174729
Moro, OrUsa 3,3652,091
Morris, MnUsa 1,441895
Morrison, IlUsa 1,112691
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,041647
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 557346
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,271790
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 642399
Mount Washington, NhUsa 508316
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,307812
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,356843
Muskegon, MiUsa 772480
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8881,173
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0512,518
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9702,467
MaracayVenezuela 4,0752,532
MaturinVenezuela 4,2442,637
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0642,525
MeridaVenezuela 4,1942,606
MagoyeZambia 12,4237,720
MansaZambia 12,1397,543
MbalaZambia 12,1527,551
MfuweZambia 12,5477,797
MisamfuZambia 12,2457,609
MonguZambia 12,0227,470
MpikaZambia 12,4017,706
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6257,845
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4397,730
MumbwaZambia 12,3197,655
MwinilungaZambia 11,8497,363
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9848,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -