Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3776,449
BustAfghanistan 10,5746,571
BatnaAlgeria 6,8004,225
BecharAlgeria 6,4614,015
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6454,130
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5614,077
BiskraAlgeria 6,8234,240
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3694,579
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1617,557
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2867,634
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2917,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2227,595
ByrdAntarctica 14,2568,859
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5375,926
BarilocheArgentina 9,7046,030
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1525,687
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8959,877
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1649,423
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41810,202
BrestBelarus 6,7764,211
BrusselsBelgium 5,7423,568
Belize CityBelize 3,3192,062
BeninBenin 8,7055,409
BohiconBenin 8,6165,354
BermudaBermuda 1,8571,154
BageBrazil 8,9065,534
BambuiBrazil 7,9844,962
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2025,097
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0214,363
BarcelosBrazil 5,4073,360
BarraBrazil 7,2004,474
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5414,064
BarreirasBrazil 7,2244,489
BelémBrazil 5,9823,717
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0615,009
BelterraBrazil 5,8343,625
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9574,323
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7295,424
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4084,604
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4724,643
BrevesBrazil 5,9153,676
BurgasBulgaria 7,6984,784
BurundiBurundi 11,5537,179
BatouriCameroon 9,7816,078
Bagotville, QcCanada 546339
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2832,040
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3431,456
Banff, AbCanada 2,8391,764
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 161100
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7211,069
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6561,650
Bissett, MbCanada 1,463909
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0901,920
Bonavista, NfCanada 117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8282,379
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7361,079
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9261,197
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5251,569
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3061,433
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0971,925
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1056,279
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9546,186
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2306,357
BeijingChina 10,3706,444
BarranquillaColombia 3,9072,428
Benito SalasColombia 4,7842,973
BogotáColombia 4,5972,857
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5844,091
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7316,668
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6556,621
BaniDominican Republic 3,1451,954
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1381,950
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
BahariyaEgypt 8,9185,542
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0015,593
BiarritzFrance 5,7603,580
BordeauxFrance 5,7413,567
BrestFrance 5,3013,294
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1646,316
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1636,315
BitamGabon 9,7486,058
BanjulGambia 6,6884,156
BerlinGermany 6,1793,840
BrockenGermany 6,0633,768
BokeGuinea 7,0234,364
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8904,282
BudapestHungary 6,8314,245
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8464,254
BangaloreIndia 12,9988,077
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5877,822
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4607,743
BikanerIndia 11,2747,006
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8579,232
BabolsarIran 9,5505,935
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6356,609
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3255,795
Bandar LengehIran 10,6236,601
BirjandIran 10,2226,352
BushehrIran 10,1836,328
BaghdadIraq 9,4365,864
BasraIraq 9,8726,135
BelmulletIreland 4,7012,921
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8753,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1364,435
BergamoItaly 6,3783,963
BolognaItaly 6,5534,072
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4313,996
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1904,468
BrindisiItaly 7,2474,504
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1715,078
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0214,984
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3435,806
BeirutLebanon 8,8795,518
BenghaziLibya 8,0404,996
BirzaiLithuania 6,5524,072
BitolaMacedonia 7,4354,620
BlantyreMalawi 12,9688,058
BvumbweMalawi 12,9948,074
BintuluMalaysia 14,4558,983
BamakoMali 7,4074,603
Bko-SMali 7,4204,611
BougounMali 7,5424,687
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1813,841
BaitagMongolia 9,7196,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3555,813
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4615,879
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6636,005
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7766,075
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7746,074
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5525,936
BulganMongolia 9,4795,890
BhamawMyanmar 12,1887,574
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9719,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2928,881
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8242,376
BilmaNiger 8,5455,310
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3405,182
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3153,303
BergenNorway 5,3393,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3403,319
BjornoyaNorway 5,3113,300
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4573,391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4473,385
BadinPakistan 11,4587,120
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0696,879
BalakotPakistan 10,6106,593
BarkhanPakistan 10,9526,806
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1182,559
BascoPhilippines 12,3807,693
BialystokPoland 6,6804,151
BejaPortugal 5,6253,495
BragancaPortugal 5,4883,410
BistritaRomania 7,1764,459
BucharestRomania 7,4624,637
BajkitRussia 8,0354,993
BarabinskRussia 8,5215,295
BarnaulRussia 8,8165,478
BerezovoRussia 7,3604,574
BiserRussia 7,7234,799
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0515,625
BogdarinRussia 8,8055,471
BogucanyRussia 8,4045,222
BomnakRussia 8,5535,315
BorRussia 8,0054,974
BorzjaRussia 9,2195,729
BratskRussia 8,6475,373
BelgradeSerbia 7,1084,417
BoSierra Leone 7,4944,657
BontheSierra Leone 7,4724,643
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6754,148
BerberaSomalia 11,5247,161
BusanSouth Korea 10,6236,601
BadajozSpain 5,6493,511
BarcelonaSpain 6,1403,815
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6783,528
BabanusaSudan 10,2426,364
BaselSwitzerland 6,1283,808
BernSwitzerland 6,1603,828
BangkokThailand 13,3768,312
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3558,299
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9798,065
BizerteTunisia 6,9424,314
BalikesirTurkey 7,9494,939
BursaTurkey 7,9734,955
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8826,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8553,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9183,056
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9173,056
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2843,283
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3553,328
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4613,394
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6602,275
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Baltimore, MdUsa 754469
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8723,028
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8733,028
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7081,062
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0991,304
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 961597
Bedford, MaUsa 669416
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,252778
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7462,328
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4183,367
Bethlehem, NhUsa 471293
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7432,948
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5262,812
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 691429
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4011,492
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 429266
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,593990
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4992,174
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7951,115
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,003623
Blackville, ScUsa 1,440895
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3802,100
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7901,112
Block Island, RiUsa 667414
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5841,606
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0521,896
Booneville, MsUsa 1,574978
Boonton, NjUsa 608378
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 640398
Bowler, WiUsa 916569
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,229764
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,360845
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4111,498
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 630391
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6961,054
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,137707
Brockport W, NyUsa 308192
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,028639
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8941,177
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8531,773
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,497930
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3482,080
Buckhannon, WvUsa 809503
Bucyrus, OhUsa 732455
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 353219
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1041,307
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,041647
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,252778
Burlington, VtUsa 366227
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2672,030
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0106,221
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1612,586
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0622,524
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8077,958
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8177,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -