Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4556,497
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6396,611
KhostAfghanistan 10,6046,589
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2276,355
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1357,541
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67710,985
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6054,105
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8795,518
KandiBenin 8,3695,201
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 543338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 545339
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1221,940
Kenora, OnCanada 1,338831
Kingston, OnCanada 200125
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2652,650
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2452,017
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,479919
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 256159
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1636,315
KashiChina 10,1526,309
KunmingChina 12,1247,534
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5706,568
KhargaEgypt 9,2645,757
KosseirEgypt 9,4525,874
KajaaniFinland 6,1483,820
KuopioFinland 6,2373,876
KuusamoFinland 6,0973,789
KarlsruheGermany 6,0933,786
KasselGermany 6,0233,743
KonstanzGermany 6,2213,866
KumasiGhana 8,3695,200
KalamataGreece 7,7754,832
KerkiraGreece 7,4494,629
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9004,909
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8041,743
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9962,483
KankanGuinea 7,4864,652
KindiaGuinea 7,2414,500
KissidougouGuinea 7,5034,663
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5314,680
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3377,666
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3387,667
KeszthelyHungary 6,7764,211
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0802,535
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2637,621
KotaIndia 11,6587,244
KozhikodeIndia 13,1108,147
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5709,675
KermanIran 10,3736,446
KermanshahIran 9,4935,899
Khoram AbadIran 9,6365,988
KilkennyIreland 4,9303,063
KingstonJamaica 3,1161,936
KagoshimaJapan 10,9526,806
KanazawaJapan 10,2286,356
KaruizawaJapan 10,1856,329
KatsuuraJapan 10,2406,363
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2636,378
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1775,703
KobeJapan 10,4726,507
KochiJapan 10,6456,615
KofuJapan 10,2546,372
KumagayaJapan 10,1746,322
KumamotoJapan 10,8156,720
KumejimaJapan 11,6177,219
KureJapan 10,6086,592
KushiroJapan 9,3045,781
KutchanJapan 9,4445,869
KyotoJapan 10,4216,476
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3025,781
KitaleKenya 11,6267,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0066,218
KufraLibya 8,8685,510
KaunasLithuania 6,5944,097
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3983,976
KybartaiLithuania 6,5574,075
KarongaMalawi 12,4357,727
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2208,836
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0968,759
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5589,047
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3138,894
KuantanMalaysia 14,4859,001
KuchingMalaysia 14,6879,127
KayesMali 7,0034,352
KeniebaMali 7,1434,439
KidalMali 7,6834,774
KitaMali 7,2614,512
KoutiaMali 7,6234,737
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1666,938
KisinevMoldova 7,4364,621
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4965,901
KhatgalMongolia 9,2955,776
KhovdMongolia 9,5115,910
KhujirtMongolia 9,6916,022
KhutagMongolia 9,4155,850
KenitraMorocco 5,9503,698
KalewaMyanmar 12,2807,631
KathaMyanmar 12,1927,576
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7848,566
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6897,885
KengtungMyanmar 12,5317,787
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9847,447
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4917,762
KathmanduNepal 11,6417,234
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8108,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3498,917
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2308,843
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0618,738
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2128,831
KanoNigeria 8,7305,425
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3476,430
KarasjokNorway 5,7553,576
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2573,267
KristiansandNorway 5,5773,466
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3463,322
KhasabOman 10,7256,665
KarachiPakistan 11,3637,061
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3597,058
KhanpurPakistan 11,1146,907
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0416,861
KororPalau 13,3018,265
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7694,207
KlodzkoPoland 6,4964,037
KoszalinPoland 6,2333,874
KrakowPoland 6,7024,164
KalakanRussia 8,6995,406
KaliningradRussia 6,4353,999
KamenskoeRussia 6,7134,172
KandalaksaRussia 6,1313,810
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3693,958
KazanRussia 7,6544,756
KemRussia 6,3663,956
KerchRussia 7,9644,949
KhabarovskRussia 9,0505,624
KirenskRussia 8,4725,264
KirovRussia 7,4114,605
KljuciRussia 7,4234,613
KolpasevRussia 8,2805,145
KorfRussia 6,8894,281
KostromaRussia 7,1554,446
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2213,866
KotlasRussia 7,0844,402
KrasnodarRussia 8,1365,056
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3875,211
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8684,889
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6425,370
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6773,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9224,923
KurganRussia 8,2105,102
KurskRussia 7,4344,619
KyraRussia 9,3565,814
KigaliRwanda 11,5067,150
KoldaSenegal 6,8564,260
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3784,585
KosiceSlovakia 6,8804,275
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1558,175
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0306,233
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6758,498
KadugliSudan 10,4086,468
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9306,170
KassalaSudan 10,5046,527
KhartoumSudan 10,2266,355
KostiSudan 10,4396,487
KalmarSweden 6,0993,790
KaresuandoSweden 5,7073,546
KarlstadSweden 5,7883,597
KristianstadSweden 6,0173,739
KamishliSyria 8,9325,551
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3398,289
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5968,449
Khon KaenThailand 13,0758,125
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4398,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2418,228
KairouanTunisia 7,0734,395
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6455,372
KarsTurkey 8,7255,422
KastamonuTurkey 8,1525,066
KayseriTurkey 8,4675,261
KonyaTurkey 8,3595,194
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2995,778
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1196,288
KinlossUk 4,9663,086
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5774,708
KievUkraine 7,2624,513
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8014,848
KirovogradUkraine 7,4934,656
KlepininoUkraine 7,8274,864
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5874,715
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8924,283
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5844,713
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 775482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7811,728
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,603996
Keene, NhUsa 534332
Kenton, OhUsa 770479
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3461,458
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4121,499
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2111,374
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2363,254
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0501,274
Kinston, NcUsa 1,219758
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5292,193
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,257781
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0433,134
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2143,240
KabompoZambia 11,9757,441
KabweZambia 12,3717,687
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3707,687
KafirondaZambia 12,2007,581
KaomaZambia 12,1147,528
KasamaZambia 12,2457,609
KasempaZambia 12,0977,517
KawambwaZambia 12,0547,491
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6437,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -