Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7225,420
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5415,308
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8905,524
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8766,759
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9314,929
RosarioArgentina 8,9265,547
RichmondAustralia 15,7549,790
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0739,367
RecifeBrazil 7,3324,556
RemansoBrazil 7,1074,416
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2903,909
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3975,218
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4805,269
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5834,712
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7221,691
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,337831
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0721,287
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0751,289
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3112,058
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Roberval, QcCanada 476296
RuoqiangChina 10,4556,497
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9512,455
RandersDenmark 5,7743,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0631,904
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0011,865
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7525,439
RumipambaEcuador 5,2243,246
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1935,713
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3055,782
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0635,632
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1693,212
RostockGermany 6,0103,735
RhodesGreece 8,2135,104
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1842,600
ReykhólarIceland 3,8942,420
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8952,420
RamsarIran 9,4385,865
RashtIran 9,3475,809
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0053,110
RadicofaniItaly 6,6914,158
Resia PassItaly 6,3623,954
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6714,145
RivoltoItaly 6,5704,083
Rolle PassItaly 6,4704,021
RomeItaly 6,8024,227
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7964,223
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6074,105
RumoiJapan 9,3095,785
RigaLatvia 6,4644,017
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5244,054
RodriguesMauritius 15,4009,570
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2185,728
RabatMorocco 5,9543,700
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0118,085
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9677,436
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4738,993
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6599,109
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0908,756
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9999,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1418,787
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
RivasNicaragua 3,9242,438
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1486,928
RebolyRussia 6,3003,915
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9824,960
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3486,430
RagaSudan 10,3196,412
RashadSudan 10,4326,483
RenkSudan 10,5666,566
RumbekSudan 10,7546,682
RanongThailand 13,7828,565
Roi EtThailand 13,1208,153
RizeTurkey 8,5495,312
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8256,106
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5094,666
RomnyUkraine 7,3804,586
RovnoUkraine 7,0154,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7666,690
RochaUruguay 9,2385,741
Racine, WiUsa 905563
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,128701
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0371,266
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0391,267
Reading, PaUsa 634394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6582,273
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4721,536
Redding, CaUsa 3,6452,265
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5892,230
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4992,174
Rensselaer, InUsa 955593
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 940584
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 940584
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 985612
Rochester, MnUsa 1,214755
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 316197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,515941
Rockford, IlUsa 1,028639
Rockville, InUsa 1,027639
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,478919
Rome, GaUsa 1,480919
Roseau, MnUsa 1,441895
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5902,231
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7021,679
Royal Oak, MdUsa 780485
Rushville, IlUsa 1,292803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -