Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2356,360
FarahAfghanistan 10,4026,464
FormosaArgentina 8,2515,127
ForrestAustralia 17,25310,721
FrancistownBotswana 12,8107,960
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0834,401
FloraniaBrazil 7,0404,375
FlorestaBrazil 7,1854,465
FlorianoBrazil 6,7774,211
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6765,391
FormosaBrazil 7,4714,642
FortalezaBrazil 6,7154,173
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2755,142
FrancaBrazil 7,9854,962
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9841,233
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6591,653
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6041,618
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3082,056
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2832,040
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7481,708
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9261,818
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 823511
Fredericton, NbCanada 834518
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0531,276
FayaChad 9,0655,633
FamagustaCyprus 8,6775,392
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7363,565
FarafraEgypt 8,9615,569
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2066,342
FichtelbergGermany 6,2833,904
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0433,755
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4574,634
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5051,557
FaranahGuinea 7,4034,600
FalconaraItaly 6,7464,192
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5944,098
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0354,371
FonniItaly 6,7094,169
FrontoneItaly 6,7124,171
FrosinoneItaly 6,8764,273
FukauraJapan 9,7006,028
FukueJapan 10,8836,763
FukuiJapan 10,2986,399
FukuokaJapan 10,7446,676
FukushimaJapan 9,9716,196
FukuyamaJapan 10,5636,564
FushikiJapan 10,1936,334
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7576,063
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3388,910
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5909,066
FunchalMadeira 5,2733,276
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8012,362
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0953,788
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4203,368
FaroPortugal 5,6783,528
FerganaRussia 9,9356,174
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3324,556
FalunSweden 5,8383,628
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4973,416
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9404,934
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6152,868
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,304810
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,328825
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,493928
Farmington, MeUsa 580360
Farmington, MnUsa 1,225762
Farmington, MoUsa 1,369850
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Fayette, IaUsa 1,208751
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7791,105
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,226762
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8201,131
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7371,079
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9491,832
Findlay, OhUsa 747464
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1071,931
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 609378
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 909565
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3131,437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,361846
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2301,386
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1751,352
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7031,058
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8541,152
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 841522
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Framingham, MaUsa 620386
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,087676
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1841,357
Franklin, PaUsa 591368
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 884550
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6362,260
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,594990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -