Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5516,557
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5306,544
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8494,256
General PicoArgentina 9,1805,705
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9785,579
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6295,362
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0499,973
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83911,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,75910,414
GrazAustria 6,6524,133
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8795,518
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9515,562
GomelBelarus 7,1304,431
GrodnoBelarus 6,6934,159
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3234,551
GoianiaBrazil 7,5134,669
GoiasBrazil 7,4024,600
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0384,995
GrajauBrazil 6,5154,049
GuairaBrazil 8,1285,051
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7434,190
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9364,932
GarouaCameroon 9,3175,790
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7351,078
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6681,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Golden, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Goose, NfCanada 1,461908
Gore Bay, OnCanada 406253
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0571,900
Greenwood, NsCanada 972604
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,187738
GanzhouChina 11,9337,415
GuangzhouChina 12,2477,611
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9981,863
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3553,328
GonderEthiopia 10,8266,728
GourdonFrance 5,8863,658
GrenobleFrance 6,1513,822
GeisenheimGermany 6,0083,734
GorlitzGermany 6,3543,948
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9253,682
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6962,297
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7262,937
GoaIndia 12,5947,826
GuwahatiIndia 11,9257,411
GelaItaly 7,2574,510
GenoaItaly 6,4013,978
GhediItaly 6,4313,996
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1744,458
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9674,329
GrossetoItaly 6,6554,135
GrottaglieItaly 7,2224,488
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6464,130
GuidoniaItaly 6,8154,235
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0825,022
GifuJapan 10,3466,429
GaoMali 7,7404,810
GuamMariana Islands 12,1787,567
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6722,282
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5262,191
GuaymasMexico 3,5542,208
GaluutMongolia 9,7106,034
GemertNetherlands 5,7833,594
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0808,750
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4598,985
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1788,810
GayaNiger 8,3515,189
GardermoenNorway 5,6373,503
GeiloNorway 5,4793,405
GdanskPoland 6,3543,949
GalatiRomania 7,5014,661
Gor’KijRussia 7,4034,600
GorznyjRussia 8,6185,355
GridinoRussia 6,3023,916
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0087,462
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7907,326
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1493,821
GijonSpain 5,4703,399
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1316,295
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5576,561
GoteborgSweden 5,8123,611
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8023,606
GothenburgSweden 5,8123,612
GunnarnSweden 5,7013,542
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1123,798
GabesTunisia 7,1994,473
GafsaTunisia 7,0704,393
GiresunTurkey 8,4445,247
GoztepeTurkey 7,9214,923
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5015,904
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5655,944
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9823,096
GajvoronUkraine 7,3814,587
GeniceskUkraine 7,8174,858
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7041,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0363,129
Galva, IlUsa 1,153717
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3971,489
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7521,088
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7521,088
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2201,379
Glenville, WvUsa 832517
Gloversville, NyUsa 399248
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2151,998
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,176731
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1131,313
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Grafton, NdUsa 1,506936
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1841,357
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6481,646
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 735457
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6312,257
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7771,104
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5811,604
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 860534
Greenfield, InUsa 967601
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7041,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,117694
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,229764
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Greenville, OhUsa 909565
Greenville, PaUsa 591368
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1411,330
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,296805
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,370851
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,292803
Groton, CtUsa 698433
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5422,822
GuanareVenezuela 4,1702,591
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3502,703
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1822,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -