Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3083,920
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2134,482
OranArgentina 7,7954,844
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08910,619
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49110,248
OstendeBelgium 5,6303,499
ObidosBrazil 5,7383,565
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9304,928
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14691
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14791
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6345,987
OdenseDenmark 5,8533,637
OtavaloEcuador 5,0843,159
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5067,772
OuluFinland 6,0163,738
OroomiehIran 9,0855,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6754,148
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6894,778
ObihiroJapan 9,3545,813
OfunatoJapan 9,7936,086
OitaJapan 10,7426,675
OkayamaJapan 10,5196,537
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4437,111
OmaezakiJapan 10,3746,447
OmuJapan 9,1985,716
OnahamaJapan 10,0366,237
OsakaJapan 10,4636,502
OshimaJapan 10,3176,411
OtaruJapan 9,4075,845
OwaseJapan 10,5026,526
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1493,821
OujoaMorocco 6,2663,894
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5988,450
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9119,266
OphirNew Zealand 14,9619,297
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0178,711
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1259,399
OcotalNicaragua 3,6952,296
OrlandNorway 5,4083,360
OsloNorway 5,6323,500
OhotskRussia 7,7364,807
OkhotskRussia 7,7364,807
OlekminskRussia 8,0815,022
OlenekRussia 7,2634,513
OmskRussia 8,4555,254
OnegaRussia 6,5684,081
OrenburgRussia 8,2435,123
OymyakonRussia 7,3584,573
OviedoSpain 5,4633,395
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6533,513
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9593,081
OdessaUkraine 7,5794,710
OvrucUkraine 7,1014,413
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,247775
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Oakland, MdUsa 785488
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9421,828
Oconto, WiUsa 831516
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 209130
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0661,284
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Olivia, MnUsa 1,387862
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4442,140
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,578981
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,584984
Oolitic, InUsa 1,107688
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9791,230
Orono, MeUsa 657408
Oshkosh, WiUsa 908564
Oswego, NyUsa 285177
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,090677
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,223760
Owosso, MiUsa 635395
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8571,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -