Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8594,883
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6524,134
DavisAntarctica 17,13810,650
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6599,731
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4399,594
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,21010,073
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8389,842
DhakaBangladesh 12,1827,570
D’UccleBelgium 5,7423,568
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9044,912
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0304,369
DouradosBrazil 7,9154,918
DoualaCameroon 9,4605,879
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,536954
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7611,094
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1411,952
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,532952
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5481,583
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 490305
Dryden, OnCanada 1,226762
DuianChina 10,8586,747
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1144,421
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3007,022
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9751,849
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1131,934
DabaaEgypt 8,6685,386
DakhlaEgypt 9,1555,689
DijonFrance 5,9853,719
DresdenGermany 6,2873,907
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2832,661
DebrecenHungary 6,9844,340
DalatangiIceland 4,2922,667
DaltonganjIndia 12,0087,462
DarbhangaIndia 11,8197,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8147,341
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8137,341
DumkaIndia 12,0537,490
DwarkaIndia 11,6977,269
DezfulIran 9,7516,059
DublinIreland 4,9633,084
DecimomannuItaly 6,7414,189
DobbiacoItaly 6,4704,020
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1365,056
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0235,607
DagorettiKenya 11,9487,425
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6624,140
DedzaMalawi 12,8087,959
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0586,250
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3365,801
DaweiMyanmar 13,3238,279
De BiltNetherlands 5,7233,557
De KooyNetherlands 5,6573,515
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6533,513
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2318,844
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7009,135
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9589,295
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5183,429
DalbandinPakistan 10,8436,738
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7966,709
DirPakistan 10,4776,510
DroshPakistan 10,4366,485
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8928,011
DohaQatar 10,5706,568
DorohoiRomania 7,2214,487
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6234,116
DudinkaRussia 7,1174,423
DzardzanRussia 7,1414,438
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3996,462
DakarSenegal 6,5174,050
DaruSierra Leone 7,5604,698
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7018,514
DamazinSudan 10,6776,635
DongolaSudan 9,7836,079
DamascusSyria 8,9755,577
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9755,577
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0245,607
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0246,229
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5897,823
DjerbaTunisia 7,2694,517
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8045,471
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9533,078
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0433,134
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6294,741
DonetskUkraine 7,8134,855
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7716,693
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,389863
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 895556
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2121,374
Danville, IlUsa 1,091678
Darlington, ScUsa 1,297806
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0781,913
David City, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Dayton, OhUsa 874543
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0981,925
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8241,133
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4342,134
Decatur, IlUsa 1,156719
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Delaware, OhUsa 807501
Delphine, InUsa 955593
Denton, MdUsa 780485
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3351,451
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,398869
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0001,864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,421883
Detroit, MichiganUsa 634394
Dickson, TnUsa 1,383859
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7611,716
Dixon, IlUsa 1,104686
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0761,290
Dover, DeUsa 780485
Dover, TnUsa 1,422883
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,136706
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,143710
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,307812
Durham, NhUsa 599372
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9623,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -