Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2196,350
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0724,395
HuamboAngola 11,2616,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17110,049
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48410,243
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50010,253
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3369,530
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0282,503
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1462,576
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,084673
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,082673
Hamilton, OnCanada 372231
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,463909
Harrow, OnCanada 624388
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9761,849
Hope, BcCanada 3,2832,040
HaikouChina 12,6427,856
HailarChina 9,3025,780
HamiChina 10,1036,278
HetanChina 10,5016,525
HavanaCuba 2,5951,612
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1141,935
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0711,908
HelwanEgypt 8,9525,563
HurguadaEgypt 9,3315,798
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6682,901
HelsinkiFinland 6,2823,904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2883,908
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5575,939
HamburgGermany 5,9233,681
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9233,680
HannoverGermany 5,9703,710
HelgolandGermany 5,7723,587
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3273,932
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1145,042
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7121,685
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5144,669
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6124,730
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2202,622
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5567,802
HaifaIsrael 8,9355,552
HaboroJapan 9,2655,757
HachijojimaJapan 10,4656,503
HachinoheJapan 9,6555,999
HagiJapan 10,6266,603
HakodateJapan 9,5535,936
HamadaJapan 10,5546,558
HamamatsuJapan 10,3786,449
HikoneJapan 10,3776,448
HimejiJapan 10,4776,510
HiradoJapan 10,7916,706
HirooJapan 9,4115,848
HiroshimaJapan 10,5946,583
HitaJapan 10,7556,683
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8766,758
HunLibya 7,9634,948
HomboriMali 7,6864,776
HomalinMyanmar 12,1027,520
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0258,094
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5979,070
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7349,156
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0879,375
HororataNew Zealand 14,7159,144
HyderabadPakistan 11,3627,061
HuanucoPeru 6,2083,857
HelPoland 6,3513,947
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0475,622
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7424,811
HatangaRussia 6,9024,289
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9314,307
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9256,168
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8006,090
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7594,200
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2588,239
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3986,461
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9796,201
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8448,603
HalaibSudan 9,9426,178
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4626,501
HudeibaSudan 10,1566,311
HaparandaSweden 5,9153,675
HarnosandSweden 5,8363,627
HamaSyria 8,8455,496
HassakahSyria 8,9545,564
Hua HinThailand 13,5018,390
HakkariTurkey 9,0255,608
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3153,303
HersonUkraine 7,6614,760
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1454,440
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5061,557
Hanover, NhUsa 471293
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,307812
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 639397
Hart, MiUsa 716445
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 580361
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6091,000
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Hays, KsUsa 1,9311,200
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Helena, MtUsa 2,6451,644
Hemlock, NyUsa 333207
Henderson, NcUsa 1,108688
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,280795
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5901,610
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6341,015
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7211,069
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6891,049
Hightstown, NjUsa 688427
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,229764
Hillsdale, MiUsa 755469
Holly, CoUsa 2,2121,375
Homer, AkUsa 4,9243,060
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,036644
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,317818
Horton, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Hot Springs, VaUsa 911566
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 604375
Houma, LaUsa 2,1601,342
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3671,471
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 947588
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,488925
Huron, SdUsa 1,6431,021
HanoiVietnam 12,5607,805
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6908,507
HarareZimbabwe 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -