Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8295,487
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1355,676
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9245,546
YaoundeCameroon 9,6115,973
YokoCameroon 9,5405,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 915568
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9661,843
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9301,199
YanjiChina 9,7906,084
YichangChina 11,4487,114
YinchuanChina 10,6226,601
YiningChina 9,8006,090
YariguiesColombia 4,3422,698
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0961,924
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
YazdIran 10,0856,267
YakushimaJapan 11,0716,880
YamagataJapan 9,9266,168
YamaguchiJapan 10,6506,618
YokkaichiJapan 10,3996,462
YokohamaJapan 10,2366,361
YonagoJapan 10,4586,499
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9207,407
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9138,024
YeMyanmar 13,1938,198
YolaNigeria 9,2555,751
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6976,647
YurimaguasPeru 5,7653,582
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9414,935
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9705,574
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5685,945
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2812,039
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2762,657
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5871,608
York, PaUsa 662411
Youngstown/ OhUsa 586364
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4922,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -