Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0283,746
LuandaAngola 10,7566,684
LuenaAngola 11,5027,148
La PlataArgentina 9,2065,721
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6594,759
La RiojaArgentina 8,4435,247
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0155,602
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7136,657
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0364,993
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45310,224
LavertonAustralia 16,46310,230
LearmonthAustralia 17,18410,678
LongreachAustralia 15,5379,655
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5369,654
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9839,311
Low HeadAustralia 16,46310,230
LinzAustria 6,4944,035
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0123,114
LerwickUk 5,0113,114
La PazBolivia 7,0074,354
LavrasBrazil 8,1505,065
LencoisBrazil 7,4344,619
LinharesBrazil 8,1785,082
LondrinaBrazil 8,1485,064
LomBulgaria 7,3474,565
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2031,369
La Tuque, QcCanada 609379
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2182,000
Langara, BcCanada 3,9712,467
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,037644
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6551,650
London, OnCanada 445276
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5551,588
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0291,261
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2732,034
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7013,543
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4595,256
LanzhouChina 10,8916,768
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5277,163
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6452,886
LimonCosta Rica 4,0382,509
LarnacaCyprus 8,6785,393
LimassolCyprus 8,6595,381
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0787,505
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4307,103
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6883,535
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1581,962
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0401,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1401,951
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9571,837
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1103,176
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5613,456
LuxorEgypt 9,3905,835
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7492,330
Laucala BayFiji 12,5357,789
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3823,966
Le MansFrance 5,6303,499
LilleFrance 5,6773,527
LyonFrance 6,0653,769
LambarnGabon 9,8766,137
LastourvilleGabon 10,0776,262
LibrevilleGabon 9,7196,040
LeipzigGermany 6,1913,847
LindenbergGermany 6,2413,879
LamiaGreece 7,6634,762
LarissaGreece 7,6074,727
LemnosGreece 7,7544,818
LimnosGreece 7,7614,823
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6122,245
LabeGuinea 7,1834,464
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6714,767
La CeibaHonduras 3,4762,160
La MesaHonduras 3,5332,195
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7586,685
LudhianaIndia 11,0586,872
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2604,512
LatinaItaly 6,8574,261
LatronicoItaly 7,1624,451
LecceItaly 7,2894,530
LodwarKenya 11,4977,144
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6957,889
LiepajaLatvia 6,3473,944
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4644,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9223,680
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3584,572
LabuanMalaysia 14,1828,813
LuqaMalta 7,3634,576
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8062,365
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8042,364
LashioMyanmar 12,3397,668
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3168,896
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3768,933
LagosNigeria 8,7605,443
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4213,369
LillehammerNorway 5,5663,459
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9376,796
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8364,869
LimaPeru 6,4464,005
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1138,149
LisbonPortugal 5,4893,411
LeninbadRussia 9,8896,145
LevsiRussia 7,8024,848
LungiSierra Leone 7,3324,556
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6564,136
LanzaroteSpain 5,7693,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7633,581
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2913,909
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3093,921
LatakiaSyria 8,7525,438
LampangThailand 12,8667,995
LoeiThailand 12,9648,056
Lop BuriThailand 13,2578,238
LomeTogo 8,6325,364
LeemingUk 5,2153,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0123,114
London, EnglandUk 5,4183,367
London-GatwickUk 5,4383,379
LynehamUk 5,3113,301
L’VovUkraine 6,9524,320
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4424,625
LozovajaUkraine 7,6724,768
LubnyUkraine 7,4194,610
LuckUkraine 6,9734,333
LuganskUkraine 7,8444,874
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,120696
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,232765
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1641,345
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2351,389
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8411,144
Lake Placid, NyUsa 321200
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7101,684
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6331,015
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,117694
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5041,556
Langdon, NdUsa 1,586985
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3271,446
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8251,756
Larned, KsUsa 1,9901,237
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2871,421
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3242,065
Laurel, MdUsa 773481
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Lawrence, MaUsa 599372
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,515941
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,565972
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,567974
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,280796
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,199745
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,174729
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,465910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 942586
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0251,880
Lewiston, MeUsa 615382
Lexington, MoUsa 1,567974
Lexington, VaUsa 925575
Libby, MtUsa 2,8731,785
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Lincoln, VaUsa 775482
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,594990
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7701,100
Llano, TxUsa 2,5001,554
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6882,292
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6812,287
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7002,299
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7611,716
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,108688
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,107688
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7511,088
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Lowville, NyUsa 280174
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4841,544
Luling, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1751,352
Lynchburg, VaUsa 971603
LivingstoneZambia 12,4247,721
LundaziZambia 12,5677,809
LusakaZambia 12,4457,734
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -