Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5236,539
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4684,020
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8055,472
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3493,945
ZhengzhouChina 10,9786,822
ZhijiangChina 11,8237,347
ZagrebCroatia 6,7634,203
ZugspitzeGermany 6,3493,946
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6504,754
ZahedanIran 10,6316,606
ZanjanIran 9,3495,810
ZacatecasMexico 3,4352,135
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0016,215
ZinderNiger 8,6285,362
ZhobPakistan 10,7926,706
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8298,594
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8318,595
ZamoscPoland 6,8494,256
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3393,939
ZigalovoRussia 8,8105,475
ZiganskRussia 7,3594,573
ZyryankaRussia 6,9284,305
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9023,668
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2003,853
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5377,790
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0324,991
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6964,782
ZitomirUkraine 7,1794,461
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5014,661
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4184,610
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0921,921
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,250777
ZambeziZambia 11,8867,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -