Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petawawa, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petawawa, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petawawa, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5894,716
In SalahAlgeria 7,1184,423
InnsbruckAustria 6,3823,966
IbiriteBrazil 8,0655,012
IguatuBrazil 6,9294,306
IlheusBrazil 7,7684,827
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4404,002
IndaialBrazil 8,5835,333
IpameriBrazil 7,6634,762
IraiBrazil 8,4885,274
IreceBrazil 7,2844,526
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4784,647
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7673,583
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9683,709
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8974,907
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2775,144
ItapevaBrazil 8,2865,149
ItirucuBrazil 7,5834,712
ItuacuBrazil 7,5624,699
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9494,940
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7802,349
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,393866
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9822,475
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0531,276
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8112,368
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4294,617
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7545,440
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4177,095
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9771,850
IzobambaEcuador 5,1523,201
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9495,561
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7532,332
IoanninaGreece 7,5014,661
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9711,846
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9982,485
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9127,402
IranshahrIran 10,8466,740
IstranaItaly 6,5304,058
IidaJapan 10,2956,398
IizukaJapan 10,7276,666
IrakoJapan 10,4136,471
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9047,398
IrozakiJapan 10,3516,432
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9047,398
IshinomakiJapan 9,8726,135
IwamizawaJapan 9,3775,827
IzuharaJapan 10,7116,656
IrbidJordan 9,0095,598
IfraneMorocco 6,1093,796
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1149,392
IlorinNigeria 8,7065,410
InchonNorth Korea 10,4356,484
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0603,145
IslamabadPakistan 10,6826,638
IquitosPeru 5,5443,445
IloiloPhilippines 13,4098,333
IasiRomania 7,3504,567
IcaRussia 7,6904,778
IlirnejRussia 6,2943,911
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6125,352
IrkutskRussia 9,0935,650
Ivdel’Russia 7,5614,699
IbizaSpain 6,2433,879
IspartaTurkey 8,2575,131
IstanbulTurkey 7,9124,917
IzmirTurkey 7,9964,969
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0384,373
IzmailUkraine 7,5554,695
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Independence, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Indian Lake, NyUsa 339211
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,004624
Indianola, IaUsa 1,451902
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,245774
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9291,199
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,323822
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 825513
Ithaca, NyUsa 396246
IsokaZambia 12,3527,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -